870-633-4480
Toll-Free  877-797-3222

MENU

Current Academic Programs


Current Academic Programs

Associate of Arts

Associate of Science in Business

Associate of Science in Criminal Justice

Associate of Science in Education – K-6 Elementary Education

Associate of Science in Education – Middle Level (6 specializations)

Certificate of General Studies

Associate of Applied Science in Administrative Office Technology

Associate of Applied Science in Advanced Manufacturing Technology (3 specialty options: Plastic Injection Molding, Industrial Maintenance Technology, & Lean Technology.)

Associate of Applied Science in General Technology (5 specialty options: Applied Engineering, Computer Information Systems, Diesel Technology, Drafting and Design, Electronics, and Environmental/Health and Safety Technology.)

Associate of Applied Science in Management (3 specialty options: General Business, Entrepreneurship, and Hospitality/Lodging.)

Associate of Applied Science in Renewable Energy Technology

Associate of Applied Science in Emergency Medical Technology - Paramedic

Associate of Applied Science in Medical Assisting Technology with Emphasis in Coding

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing – Traditional Track

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing – LPN/LPTN Accelerated Track

Associate of Applied Science in Occupational Therapy Assistant

Associate of Applied Science in Radiologic Technology

Associate of Applied Science in Criminal Justice

Technical Certificate in Administrative Office Technology

Technical Certificate in Advanced Manufacturing Technology

Technical Certificate in Applied Engineering

Technical Certificate in Computer Information Systems

Technical Certificate in Diesel Technology

Technical Certificate in Drafting and Design

Technical Certificate in Electronics

Technical Certificate in Entrepreneurship

Technical Certificate in Environmental /Health and Safety

Technical Certificate in Internet Technology/Webpage Design

Technical Certificate in Microcomputer Maintenance/Repair

Technical Certificate in Microcomputer Systems Administration

Technical Certificate in Renewable Energy Technology

Technical Certificate in Welding Technology

Technical Certificate in Word Processing/Desktop Publishing

Technical Certificate in Emergency Medical Technology - Paramedic

Technical Certificate in Health Professions (3 interest areas: Nursing, Occupational Therapy, and Radiologic Technology)

Technical Certificate in Criminal Justice

Certificate of Proficiency in Advanced Manufacturing Technology

Certificate of Proficiency in Commercial Driver Training

Certificate of Proficiency in Construction Technology

Certificate of Proficiency in Electrical Maintenance Technology

Certificate of Proficiency in Entrepreneurship

Certificate of Proficiency in Diesel Technology

Certificate of Proficiency in Environmental /Health and Safety

Certificate of Proficiency in Internet Technology/Webpage Design

Certificate of Proficiency in Lean Technology

Certificate of Proficiency in Lodging

Certificate of Proficiency in Hospitality

Certificate of Proficiency in Microcomputer Maintenance/Repair

Certificate of Proficiency in Microcomputer Systems Administration

Certificate of Proficiency in Renewable Energy Technology

Certificate of Proficiency in Welding Technology

Certificate of Proficiency in Emergency Medical Technology - Basic

Certificate of Proficiency in Medication Assistant

Certificate of Proficiency in Medical Professions Education

Certificate of Proficiency in Criminal Justice

Full-time Faculty

Campus Directory

Lynett Bolton.............................. Faculty/Allied Health Science

Dr. Carl Brown........................... Faculty/Social Science

Rebecca Coleman...................... Faculty/Humanities

Tammy Freligh............................ Faculty/Humanities

Daniel R. Grantham.................. Faculty/Humanities

Allen Grommet........................... Faculty/Math/Science/Business Technology

Lynn Grommet........................... Faculty/Allied Health Science

Brett Hartman............................ Faculty/Diesel Technology

David P. Hodges Jr. A.I.A......... Faculty/Drafting

Ashley Jones............................... Faculty/Humanities

Preston Koelling.......................... Faculty/Social Science

Dr. Don Lewis............................. Faculty Math/Science

Janet Lieblong............................. Faculty Math/Science

Dee Millard.................................. Faculty/Math/Science

Jim Parker.................................... Faculty/Biofuel Renewable Energy Specialist

Jo Patterson................................. Faculty Math/Science

Sherry Ray.................................. Faculty Math/Science

Clyde Rodgers............................. Faculty/Humanities

Heath Sanders............................. Faculty/ Social Science

Lucinda Shaw............................. Director of Nursing/Faculty/Allied Health Science

Dennis Smith............................... Faculty/Math/Science

Dr. Harold Souheaver............... Faculty/Social Science

Ruth Ann Vowan....................... Faculty/Humanities

Christy White ............................. Faculty/Social Science

Vicki Williams............................ Faculty/Business/Technology

Peggy Winfrey-Hull................... Faculty/Business /Technology

 

East Arkansas Community College

Social Media Hub